Pure Essential Oil Ylang Ylang By Dash Of Eden

$7.00

Description

Pure Essential Oil Ylang Ylang By Dash Of Eden

This is the first pressing which is said to be the most delicate quality. It has the lightest and sweetest aroma. This oil is the First (1st) Press which is little deeper in aroma than the extra but still very sweet.

The oil has euphoric and sedative effects on the nervous system, helping with anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic. The aphrodisiac properties make this a popular wedding flower.

The time taken for the extraction to take place determines the aroma of the oil.

Ingredients: Cananga Odorata Flower Oil

Botanical name: Cananga odorata

Common name: Ylang ylang 1st

Plant part: Flower

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Ylang ylang has traditionally been used for its calming and balancing properties. It has been known to help relieve extreme mood swings associated with PMS.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Sweet, exotic, floral aroma.

Suitable to use with Candle or Electric Diffusers.

Made in Australia.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.