Pure Essential Oil Lemongrass By Dash Of Eden

$7.00

Description

Pure Essential Oil Lemongrass By Dash Of Eden

Ingredients: Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil

Botanical name: Cymbopogon flexuosus

Common name: Lemongrass Cochin

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Lemongrass oil has been known to tightens the elastin fibers in the epidermis and has traditionally been used as part of a treatment for sports injuries, such as sprains and bruises.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Strong, grassy, herbaceous and citrus aroma

Suitable to use with Candle or Electric diffuser.

Made in Australia.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.